Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Logo Title

Staff Directory

Quick Contacts

(859) 381-4040

Principal: David Moore

Associate Principal: Felicia Lindsay

Academic Dean/PGE Coach: Rita Stamey
(859) 381-4040 ext. 30013

PGE Coach: Julie McCown

eSchool & Credit Recovery Coordinator:
Christa Dunn, (859) 381-4040 ext. 30004

eSchool Instruction Assistant: Brandon Whitish, (859) 381-4040 ext. 30012

Secretary: Susan Hamilton

Receptionist/Attendance Clerk: Jessica Parks

Curriculum / Behavior Resource Specialist: 
Carlos Bess

Intervention Specialist: Cisco Bryant

Transition Specialist: Rita Stamey,
(859) 381-4040 ext. 30013

Social Workers: Quincy Murdock, Pat Simpson, Sterling Ward, and Sandra Williams 

Guidance Counselor: Lynda Frazier
(859) 381-4048

School Psychologist: Bob Munroe

Night School/Credit Recovery:
(859) 381-4036

FCPS Police: 
(859) 381-4045

School Nurse: 

Librarian: Trish Dawson,
(859) 381-4040 ext. 30021

Cafeteria Manager: Lana Whited,
(859) 381-4032

Youth Services Center Coordinator:
Anthony White (859) 381-4033

Title IX Coordinator: Felicia Lindsay


District support: Chris Salyers, (859) 382-2042

Faculty & Staff

Latonya Abney, Teacher

Jennifer Adams, Achievement Compliance Coach

Charlie Andrews, Para-educator

Delvin Azofeifa, Teacher

Bonnie Barnes, eSchool Counselor

Brent Benning, Teacher

Carlos Bess, Behavior Specialist

Cisco Bryant, School Operations Manager

Darnell Burnside, Para-educator

Ken Clark, Teacher

Trish Dawson, Administrative Assistant-Library

Kyle DeSpain, Teacher

John Devney, Techer

Frances Dwyer, Teacher

Charles Evans, Para-educator

Lynda Frazier, Guidance Counselor

Randy Grigsby, Teacher

Adam Hall, Teacher

Susan Hamilton, Secretary

Lisa Henry, Teacher

Erica Jackson, Family/Community Liaison

Tyronne Johnson, Teacher

Felicia Lindsay, Associate Principal

Julie McCown, PGE Coach

Lee McCrystal, Teacher

Kim Mobley, Para-educator

David Moore, Principal

Nate Mullins, Teacher

Dr. Bob Munroe, School Psychologist

Quincy Murdock, School Social Worker

LaShawnda Murray, Teacher

Austin Norton, Teacher/STC

Victoria Owen, Teacher

Kenya Paris, Para-educator

Jessica Parks, Receptionist/Attendance Clerk

John Patton, Custodian

Michelle Ratchford, Teacher

Gosa Sanchez, Teacher

Patricia Simpson, School Social Worker

Rita Stamey, PGE Coach/Transition Specialist

Carynn Stewart, Teacher

Audrey Sturgill, Teacher

Misty Tillery, Teacher

Robert Vanleer, Teacher

Sterling Ward, School Social Worker

Robert Warner, Lead Custodian

Anthony White, Youth Service Center Coordinator

Taylor White, Para-educator

Brandon Whitish, Online Instruction Assistant

Anthony Wilhoit, Teacher

Noel Williams, Para-educator

Sandra Williams, School Social Worker

Karen Ziegler, Teacher